Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Cutting at an angle.

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Cutting at an angle.

    Hi, I've been messing around with the scroll saw this summer. So far I've made a chess set and a Star Trek tricorder. I want to make a new tricorder that looks better and I have a question about cutting at a specific angle.

    Here's the pattern:
    Side Template

    Here's the piece: Example piece

    Now the triangle part at top gets cut out and a flatter piece glued in. My problem is getting the angle from the bottom of the piece to the flat spot on top. Sorry if I don't make sense because it's kind of hard to describe.

  • #2
    you did make sense and if you give everybody 2 weeks to think , we will help you

    Comment


    • #3
      I did not noticed that you are a new member or I would welcome you to the forum

      Comment

      Unconfigured Ad Widget

      Collapse

      Latest Topics

      Collapse

      Working...
      X